Previous
Next

CHILLAGOE BUS SERVICE

Chillagoe Bus Schedule.

DEPARTURE TIMES

CHILLAGOE TO MAREEBA 

Chillagoe – 7.30am
Almaden – 8.00am
Lappa Junction – 8.20am
Petford – 8.30am
Dimbulah – 8.50am

Arrives in Mareeba at 9.20am

MAREEBA TO CHILLAGOE

Mareeba – 12.30pm
Dimbulha – 1.05pm
Petford – 1.30pm
Lappa Junction – 1.40pm
Almaden – 2pm

Arrives in Chillagoe at 2.30pm