Previous
Next

CHILLAGOE BUS SERVICE

The Chillagoe bus service runs on each Friday (public holidays excepted)

The bus departs from the Chillagoe Post Office at 7.30am & then departs from the bus stop located outside the Police Station in Mareeba at 12.30pm for the return to Chillagoe.

Passengers do not need to book – simply hop on board & pay the driver. CASH ONLY ACCEPTED.

DEPARTURE TIMES

CHILLAGOE TO MAREEBA 

Chillagoe – 7.30am
Almaden – 8.00am
Lappa Junction – 8.20am
Petford – 8.30am
Dimbulah – 8.50am

Arrives in Mareeba at 9.20am

MAREEBA TO CHILLAGOE

Mareeba – 12.30pm
Dimbulah – 1.05pm
Petford – 1.30pm
Lappa Junction – 1.40pm
Almaden – 2pm

Arrives in Chillagoe at 2.30pm